Competition Results

Montreal Challenge 2018:
– 3rd place – 500m Community Mixed Final C
– 6th place – 2000m Community Mixed Final A

Montreal Challenge 2017:
– 3rd place – 500m Community Mixed Final A 3rd place
– 2000m Community Mixed Final A

Montreal Challenge 2016
– 5th Place – 500m Division 3 Mixed Final C
– 5th Place out of 16! – 2000m Division 3 Mixed Final B

Montreal Challenge 2015
– 3rd Place – Division 3 Mixed Final B

Montreal Challenge 2014
– 5th Place – Community Final C 500m
– 2nd Place – Community Final B 2000m

Montreal Challenge (July 13-14, 2013)
– 4th Place – Community Final C 500m
– 3rd Place – Community Final B 2000m

Lachine Knockout 2013
– 1st Place – Final B Division

H20 Open 2013
– 9th Place Overall – Mixed Community Division

Quebec Cup 2012 (Gone PHISSHIN)
– 2nd Place – 500m Communauté Finale A
– 2nd place – 200m Communauté Finale A

MIDBRF 2012
– 3rd Place – Premier Division (Final C, 500m)
– 1st Place – Premier Division (Final C, 200m)
– 1st Place – Montreal Ethnic Community Challenge (250m Finals)
– 2nd Place – Open Division (Final B, 500m) – MIDBRF Men – “Dragon Knights & Isshin”
– 2nd Place – Open Division (Final B, 200m) – MIDBRF Men – “Dragon Knights & Isshin”

Summer Splash 2012
– 4th Place Overall

H20 Open 2012
– 1st Place – Mixed Community Division

Quebec Cup 2011 (Gone PHISSHIN)
– 1st Place – 500m Communauté Finale A
– 3rd place – 200m Communauté Finale A

MIDBRF 2011
– 2nd Place – Premier Division Mixed (Final C, 500m)
– 2nd Place – Premier Division Mixed (Final C, 200m)
– 2nd Place – Montreal Ethnic Community Challenge (250m Finals)
– 1st Place – Open Division (Final C, 500m) – MIDBRF (Men) – “Dragon Knights & Isshin”
– 2nd Place – Open Division (Final C, 200m) – MIDBRF (Men) – “Dragon Knights & Isshin”

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival
– 1st Place – International Championship (Phoenix Warriros + Let’s Sink Together)

H20 Open 2011
– 1st Place – Community Division

Quebec Cup 2010 (Gone PHISSHIN)
– 1st Place – Community Division

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2010
– 1st Place – MTL Ethnic Community Challenge (250m Finals)
– 1st Place – Memorial Cup (250m Finals)
– 2nd Place – Premier Mixed Division (250m Finals)
– 4th Place – Premier Mixed Division (500m Finals)

Shanghai International Dragon Boat Competition 2010 (Montreal Dragons)
– 3rd Place Overall

Lachine Knockout 2010
– Knocked out 🙁 – Final A

H20 Open 2010
– 1st Place

Shanghai Worldwide Chinese Dragon Boat Invitational Regatta 2009 (Montreal Dragon Boat Team)
– 5th Place Overall

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2009
– 1st Place – Montreal Ethnic Community Challenge (250m final)
– 6th Place – Premier Division (500 m final) Final D
– 6th Place – Premier Division (250 m final) Final D

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2009
– 2nd Place – International Mixed Championship
– 3rd Place – Premier Mixed Final D

Lachine Knockout 2009
– Knocked out 🙁 Broken paddle by Aric Lee 😀

H20 Open 2009
– 1st place – Community

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2008
– 2nd Place – Montreal Ethnic Community Challenge (250m final)
– 5th Place – Open Mix: Premier Division (500 m final) Final F
– 5th Place – Open Mix: Premier Division (250 m final) Final F

Lachine Knockout 2008
– 2nd Place – Final A/B/C

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2007
– 1st place – Local Corporate Challenge (250m final)
– 2nd place – High Tech Challenge (250m final)
– 4th place – Open Mix: Premier Divisoin (500m final) Final D
– 5th place – Open Mix: Premier Division (250m final) Final D
– 6th place – Men’s 500m finals – Final B
– 6th place – Men’s 250m finals – Final B

Shawinigan Dragon Boat Festival 2007
– 3rd place – Mixed Final C (500m)
– 6th place – Mixed Final A (100m)

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2007
– 1st place – Premier Mixed Final P
– 4th place – International Mixed Championship

EL Dragon Boat Fiesta 2007
– 1st place – 1000m
– 1st place – 500m
– 1st place – 250m

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2006
– 1st place – High Tech (250m Final)
– 2nd place – Men’s Final C N/A – Mixed Final Premier

Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival
– 3rd place – International Championship

Lachine Knockout 2006
– 3rd place – Final A Division

Quebec Cup 2005
– 2nd Place – 250m
– 2nd Place – 500m
– 3rd Place – 2000m

MIDBRF 2005
– 2nd Place – High Tech (250m final)
– 3rd Place – Men’s Final B

Trois-Rivieres Dragon Boat Festival 2005
– 2nd Place – 250m

Lachine Knockout 2005
– 2nd Place – 250m

MIDBRF 2004
– 3rd Place – Open Men Final B (500m)
– 2nd Place – Final A Open Mixed

Summer Splash 2004
– 3rd Place – Mixed Division

Lachine Knockout 2004
– 3rd Place – 250M Knockout

MIDBRF 2000
– 2nd Place – Open Men Final B

MIDBRF 1999
– 2nd Place – Open Men Final B

MIDBRF 1998
– 1st Place – Open Men Final B

MIDBRF 1997
– 1st Place – Open Men Final B

MIDBRF 1996
– 1st Place – All Mens Open

Leave a Comment

Web Design by: Matthew Chan